On January 21, 2023, at the initiative of the Ministry of Environment, an event dedicated to the presentation of environmental games was held at the State Museum of Nature of Armenia.
The event was attended by the representatives of various departments of the Ministry, NGOs and schoolchildren from different regions.
The aim of the initiative was to popularize the environmental games developed by various public organizations and individuals and present them as a means of raising awareness about environmental issues.
The event concluded with an interactive quiz "The planet is my home: ozone and climate" developed by the National Ozone Unit of the Ministry of Environment and approved by the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports as an electronic resource. The most active participants were awarded with samples of the presented games.