Let’s Talk Nature: wrap-up meeting
On December 12, 2022, an event took place at the "Mkhitar Sebastatsi" educational complex to conclude the series of environmental meetings, which was personally attended by the Deputy Minister of Environment Ms.Gayane Gabrielyan.
The deputy minister in her welcoming remarks strongly advised the students to learn continuously and never stop dreaming.
The concluding event was preceded by the meetings with the representatives of various departments of the Ministry to present the priorities of the sector to the students and teachers.
The students posed the questions they were mostly concerned with on the depletion of the ozone layer, land use, waste management, waste sorting and processing.
The event was concluded by the discussion of the proposals made by the students with expectations for new collaborations in mind.